WINNERS 2021
Beyond the skin by Dao Hugo (France)
Echoes by Tommy Llorens (Spain)
The Killing of a Child by Kim Kokosky Deforchaux (Netherlands)
Erva Daninha de Guilherme Daniel (Portugal)
Mysteries of the Wild by Rui Veiga (Portugal)
Belmiro, Belmiro, Belmiro de Luciano Moniz
Programação Madeira Fantastic FilmFest do 8 ao 12 de março no
Live Streaming --- Check the full program of Madeira Fantastic FilmFest held from the 8th to the 12th March at Live Streaming |
Segunda-feira / Monday 8
- Exit by Ivan Basov (Russia)
- Cassette by Ilya Polyakov (United States)
- Consume by Bruno Gradaschi (Argentina)
- BOS by Steffen Geypens (Belgium)
- You will never be back by Mónica Mateo (Spain)
- Carnaval Sujo de José Miguel Moreira (Portugal)
- Beyond the skin by Dao Hugo (France)
- In the name of god de Wong Reyes (Guatemala)
- Worm by Ilya Polyakov (United States)
- A Escritora de Hugo Pinto (Portugal)
Terça-feira / Tuesday 9
- Parallel Minds by Benjamin Ross Hayden (Canada)
- Satellite by Ekaterina Kalashnikova (Russia)
- The Gloom by Dani Viqueira (Spain)
- Meat Lovers by Daniel Stebbins (United States)
- Com Sono, Mas Não Durmo de Tiago Bastos Nunes (Portugal)
- Asian She - Competitive Mourning by Kevin Beauchamp & Mando Lopez (United States)
- Erva Daninha de Guilherme Daniel (Portugal)
Quarta-feira / Wednesday 10
- Echoes by Tommy Llorens (Spain)
- Pickup Artist by Mario Alexander Schuster (Germany)
- Tartarus by Jerónimo García Castela (Spain)
- The ball by Alexandre Peix (France)
- Fazer a Cama de Rui António (Portugal)
- Stuck by David Mikalson (United States)
- Dig Another Grave de Francisco Morais & Miguel Pinto (Portugal)
Quinta-feira / Thursday 11
- Anonymous animals by Baptiste Rouveure (France)
- Routine: The Prohibition by Sam Orti (Spain)
- Smiles by Javier Chavanel (Spain)
- The Puppeteer by Zhichao Zhu (China)
- Le Virage by Mathilde Soares (France)
- Under the lather by Ollivier Briand (France)
- Mysteries of the Wild de Rui Veiga (Portugal)
- Sleep Now by Pål Gustavsen (Norway)
- AREA 51?52! de Alexandra Prates & Tânia Prates (Portugal)
Sexta-feira / Friday 12
- Mysteria and the Village Spell by João Morais Inácio (Portugal)
- The Killing of a Child by Kim Kokosky Deforchaux (Netherlands)
- Land of districts by Andreas Gruetzner (Germany)
- The Taxi Dead by Simon Lahm (Germany)
- Ferine by Andrea Corsini (Italy)
- Petrichor de Gustavo Silva (Portugal)
- Belmiro, Belmiro, Belmiro by Luciano Moniz (Madeira)
- Exit by Ivan Basov (Russia)
- Cassette by Ilya Polyakov (United States)
- Consume by Bruno Gradaschi (Argentina)
- BOS by Steffen Geypens (Belgium)
- You will never be back by Mónica Mateo (Spain)
- Carnaval Sujo de José Miguel Moreira (Portugal)
- Beyond the skin by Dao Hugo (France)
- In the name of god de Wong Reyes (Guatemala)
- Worm by Ilya Polyakov (United States)
- A Escritora de Hugo Pinto (Portugal)
Terça-feira / Tuesday 9
- Parallel Minds by Benjamin Ross Hayden (Canada)
- Satellite by Ekaterina Kalashnikova (Russia)
- The Gloom by Dani Viqueira (Spain)
- Meat Lovers by Daniel Stebbins (United States)
- Com Sono, Mas Não Durmo de Tiago Bastos Nunes (Portugal)
- Asian She - Competitive Mourning by Kevin Beauchamp & Mando Lopez (United States)
- Erva Daninha de Guilherme Daniel (Portugal)
Quarta-feira / Wednesday 10
- Echoes by Tommy Llorens (Spain)
- Pickup Artist by Mario Alexander Schuster (Germany)
- Tartarus by Jerónimo García Castela (Spain)
- The ball by Alexandre Peix (France)
- Fazer a Cama de Rui António (Portugal)
- Stuck by David Mikalson (United States)
- Dig Another Grave de Francisco Morais & Miguel Pinto (Portugal)
Quinta-feira / Thursday 11
- Anonymous animals by Baptiste Rouveure (France)
- Routine: The Prohibition by Sam Orti (Spain)
- Smiles by Javier Chavanel (Spain)
- The Puppeteer by Zhichao Zhu (China)
- Le Virage by Mathilde Soares (France)
- Under the lather by Ollivier Briand (France)
- Mysteries of the Wild de Rui Veiga (Portugal)
- Sleep Now by Pål Gustavsen (Norway)
- AREA 51?52! de Alexandra Prates & Tânia Prates (Portugal)
Sexta-feira / Friday 12
- Mysteria and the Village Spell by João Morais Inácio (Portugal)
- The Killing of a Child by Kim Kokosky Deforchaux (Netherlands)
- Land of districts by Andreas Gruetzner (Germany)
- The Taxi Dead by Simon Lahm (Germany)
- Ferine by Andrea Corsini (Italy)
- Petrichor de Gustavo Silva (Portugal)
- Belmiro, Belmiro, Belmiro by Luciano Moniz (Madeira)
OFFICIAL SELECTION
"Best Internacional Feature Film"
Anonymous animals by Baptiste Rouveure (France)
Echoes by Tommy Llorens (Spain)
Parallel Minds by Benjamin Ross Hayden (Canada)
"Best Nacional Feature Film"
Infinite sea by Carlos Amaral
Mysteria and the Village Spell by João Morais Inácio
"Best Internacional Short Film"
Asian She - Competitive Mourning by Kevin Beauchamp & Mando Lopez (United States)
Beyond the skin by Dao Hugo (France)
BOS by Steffen Geypens (Belgium)
Cassette by Ilya Polyakov (United States)
Consume by Bruno Gradaschi (Argentina)
Dana by Lucía Forner Segarra (Spain)
Exit by Ivan Basov (Russia)
Ferine by Andrea Corsini (Italy)
In the name of god de Wong Reyes (Guatemala)
Land of districts by Andreas Gruetzner (Germany)
Le Virage by Mathilde Soares (France)
Meat Lovers by Daniel Stebbins (United States)
Pickup Artist by Mario Alexander Schuster (Germany)
Routine: The Prohibition by Sam Orti (Spain)
Satellite by Ekaterina Kalashnikova (Russia)
Sleep Now by Pål Gustavsen (Norway)
Smiles by Javier Chavanel (Spain)
Stuck by David Mikalson (United States)
Tartarus by Jerónimo García Castela (Spain)
The ball by Alexandre Peix (France)
The Gloom by Dani Viqueira (Spain)
The Killing of a Child by Kim Kokosky Deforchaux (Netherlands)
The Puppeteer by Zhichao Zhu (China)
The Taxi Dead by Simon Lahm (Germany)
Under the lather by Ollivier Briand (France)
Worm by Ilya Polyakov (United States)
You will never be back by Mónica Mateo (Spain)
"Best Nacional Short Film"
A Escritora de Hugo Pinto
AREA 51?52! de Alexandra Prates & Tânia Prates
Carnaval Sujo de José Miguel Moreira
Com Sono, Mas Não Durmo de Tiago Bastos Nunes
Dig Another Grave de Francisco Morais & Miguel Pinto
Erva Daninha de Guilherme Daniel
Fazer a Cama de Rui António
Mysteries of the Wild de Rui Veiga
Petrichor de Gustavo Silva
"Best Madeira Island Short Film"
Belmiro, Belmiro, Belmiro by Luciano Moniz
Anonymous animals by Baptiste Rouveure (France)
Echoes by Tommy Llorens (Spain)
Parallel Minds by Benjamin Ross Hayden (Canada)
"Best Nacional Feature Film"
Infinite sea by Carlos Amaral
Mysteria and the Village Spell by João Morais Inácio
"Best Internacional Short Film"
Asian She - Competitive Mourning by Kevin Beauchamp & Mando Lopez (United States)
Beyond the skin by Dao Hugo (France)
BOS by Steffen Geypens (Belgium)
Cassette by Ilya Polyakov (United States)
Consume by Bruno Gradaschi (Argentina)
Dana by Lucía Forner Segarra (Spain)
Exit by Ivan Basov (Russia)
Ferine by Andrea Corsini (Italy)
In the name of god de Wong Reyes (Guatemala)
Land of districts by Andreas Gruetzner (Germany)
Le Virage by Mathilde Soares (France)
Meat Lovers by Daniel Stebbins (United States)
Pickup Artist by Mario Alexander Schuster (Germany)
Routine: The Prohibition by Sam Orti (Spain)
Satellite by Ekaterina Kalashnikova (Russia)
Sleep Now by Pål Gustavsen (Norway)
Smiles by Javier Chavanel (Spain)
Stuck by David Mikalson (United States)
Tartarus by Jerónimo García Castela (Spain)
The ball by Alexandre Peix (France)
The Gloom by Dani Viqueira (Spain)
The Killing of a Child by Kim Kokosky Deforchaux (Netherlands)
The Puppeteer by Zhichao Zhu (China)
The Taxi Dead by Simon Lahm (Germany)
Under the lather by Ollivier Briand (France)
Worm by Ilya Polyakov (United States)
You will never be back by Mónica Mateo (Spain)
"Best Nacional Short Film"
A Escritora de Hugo Pinto
AREA 51?52! de Alexandra Prates & Tânia Prates
Carnaval Sujo de José Miguel Moreira
Com Sono, Mas Não Durmo de Tiago Bastos Nunes
Dig Another Grave de Francisco Morais & Miguel Pinto
Erva Daninha de Guilherme Daniel
Fazer a Cama de Rui António
Mysteries of the Wild de Rui Veiga
Petrichor de Gustavo Silva
"Best Madeira Island Short Film"
Belmiro, Belmiro, Belmiro by Luciano Moniz